Committee

International Organizing Committee

Tabea Arndt, Germany (KIT)
Amalia Ballarino, Switzerland (CERN)
Mark Bird, USA (NHMFL)
Pierluigi Bruzzone, Switzerland (EPFL)
Luis Garcia-Tabares, Spain (CIEMAT)
Fedor Gömöry, Slovakia (SAS)
Hitoshi Kitaguchi, Japan (NIMS)
Haigun Lee, Korea (Korea University)
Ziad Melhem, UK (Oxford Instruments)
Neil Mitchell, France (ITER)
Riccardo Musenich, Italy (INFN)
Rüdiger Picker, Canada (TRIUMF)
Subrata Pradhan, India (IPR)
Tiina Salmi, Finland (Tampere University)
Bruce Strauss, USA (DoE, IEEE)
Herman ten Kate, The Netherlands (University of Twente)
Frederic Trillaud, Mexico (UNAM)
Pierre Vedrine, France (CEA)
Vitaly Vysotsky, Russia (VNIIKP)
Liye Xiao, China (IEE CAS)

Program Committee

Naoyuki Amemiya (Kyoto U.)
Satoshi Awaji (Tohoku U.)
Arnaud Badel (Tohoku U.)
Amalia Ballarino (CERN)
Mark Bird (NHMFL)
Pierluigi Bruzzone (EPFL-SPC)
Xavier Chaud (LNCMI / CNRS / Université Grenoble Alpes / EMFL)
Luisa Chiesa (Tufts U.)
Tim Coombs (Cambridge U.)
Iain R. Dixon (NHMFL)
Philippe Fazilleau (CEA Saclay)
Seungyong Hahn (Seoul National U.)
Kohei Higashikawa (Kyushu U.)
Sasha Ishmael (Lupine Materials and Technology)
Takanobu Kiss (Kyushu U.)
Hitoshi Kitaguchi (NIMS)
Norikiyo Koizumi (QST)
Haigun Lee (Korea U.)
Nicholas J. Long (RRI, VUW)
Cesar Luongo (ITER)
Luigi Muzzi (ENEA)
Tatsushi Nakamoto (KEK)
Naoko Nakamura (Mayekawa)
Taketsune Nakamura (Kyoto U.)
Gen Nishijima (NIMS)
Toru Ogitsu (KEK)
Sangjun Oh (National Fusion Research Institute)
Michael Parizh (GE)
Lucio Rossi (U. of Milano / INFN / CERN)
Thierry Schild (ITER)
Carmine Senatore (U. of Geneva)
Michinaka Sugano (KEK)
Kazuya Takahata (NIFS)
Pascal Tixador (UGA-Grenoble-INP)
Alexander Torre (CEA)
Yu Wu (IPP, CAS)
Qingjin Xu (IHEP, CAS)

Local Organizing Committee

ChairHitoshi KITAGUCHI (NIMS)
Co-chairTatsushi NAKAMOTO (KEK)
Secretary GeneralGen NISHIJIMA (NIMS)
Local Management ChairTakanobu KISS (Kyushu U.)
Local Management SecretaryKohei HIGASHIKAWA (Kyushu U.)
Program ChairSatoshi AWAJI (Tohoku U.)
Program Co-chairKazuya TAKAHATA (NIFS)
Sponsor & Exhibition Chair Itsuo AOKI (JECC-Torisha)
Sponsor & Exhibition Co-chairHideki KAJITANI (QST)

Domestic Organizing Committee

MT-27 Steering Committee

ChairShirabe AKITA (CRIEPI)
Co-chairHitoshi KITAGUCHI (NIMS)
Co-chair Junichi SHIMOYAMA (Aoyama Gakuin U.)
Co-chair Shigeru YOSHIDA (Kyushu U.)
Noriko CHIKUMOTO (Chubu U.)
Hirokazu HIRAI (TAIYO NIPPON SANSO)
Takanobu KISS (Kyushu U.)
Satoshi AWAJI (Tohoku U.)
Itsuo AOKI (JECC-Torisha)

MT-27 Domestic Committee

ChairHitoshi KITAGUCHI (NIMS)
Co-chairJunichi SHIMOYAMA (Aoyama Gakuin U.)
Co-chairShigeru YOSHIDA (Kyushu U.)
Takanobu KISS (Kyushu U.)
Hirotaka NAKAI (KEK)
Nobuya BANNO (NIMS)
Tetsuji OKAMURA (Tokyo Institute of Tech.)
Tsuyoshi WAKUDA (Hitachi, Ltd.)
Itsuo AOKI (JECC-Torisha)
Hideki KAJITANI (QST)
Satoshi AWAJI (Tohoku U.)
Kazuya TAKAHATA (NIFS)
Hirokazu HIRAI (TAIYO NIPPON SANSO)
Soji OTABE (Kyushu Institute of Tech.)
Takashi SUZUKI (Hiroshima U.)
Masataka IWAKUMA (Kyushu U.)
Kohei HIGASHIKAWA (Kyushu U.)
Tatsushi NAKAMOTO (KEK)
Gen NISHIJIMA (NIMS)
Takashi Saito (CSSJ)

Program Committee

ChairSatoshi AWAJI (Tohoku U.)
Co-chairKazuya TAKAHATA (NIFS)

Finance Committee

ChairHirokazu HIRAI (TAIYO NIPPON SANSO)
Co-chairJunichi SHIMOYAMA (Aoyama Gakuin U.)
AdvisorYasuharu KAMIOKA (ColdTech Associates)

Exhibition Committee

ChairItsuo AOKI (JECC-Torisha)
Co-chairHideki KAJITANI (QST)

Local Executive Committee

ChairTakanobu KISS (Kyushu U.)
Co-chairSoji OTABE (Kyushu Institute of Tech.)
Co-chairTakashi SUZUKI (Hiroshima U.)
Co-chairMasataka IWAKUMA (Kyushu U.)
Secretary GeneralKohei HIGASHIKAWA (Kyushu U.)
Masayoshi INOUE (Fukuoka Institute of Tech.)
Toshihiko MAEDA (Kochi University of Tech.)
Akifumi KAWAGOE (Kagoshima U.)
Takanori FUJIYOSHI (Kumamoto U.)
Takashi YOSHIDA (Kyushu U.)
Shuma KAWABATA (Kagoshima U.)
Hitoshi MARUYAMA (Kyuhen Co., Inc.)
Takumi SUZUKI (Kyushu U.)
Masaru KIUCHI (Kyushu Institute of Tech.)
Kazuhiro KAJIKAWA (Kyushu U.)